Banner Image 1
Banner Image 2
Banner Image 3
Banner Image 5
Banner Image 6
Banner Image 7
Banner Image 8
Banner Image 4
PROGRAMME
2   novembre   > 2   décembre   2017
IMMANENCES
Arnaud Pirault

6   > 25   novembre   2017
UNSAID, UNSEEN, UNDEAD
Diederik Peeters

13   novembre   > 9   décembre   2017
TUMULTE
Les soeurs H

23   > 24   novembre   2017
REMEMBERING 1918: EAST AND CENTRAL EUROPEAN MODERNITY REBUILDING IN PERFORMING ARTS
Prof. D. Kosinski, I. Popovici, J. Lesnierowska, J. Pavlisova, A. Seijko & D. Krocanova

28   novembre   > 2   décembre   2017
ON PREND DES MORCEAUX DE RÉEL ET ON SE LES PASSE
Antoine Defoort, Julien Fournet & Hans Bryssinck

4   > 16   décembre   2017
RATER ENCORE. RATER MIEUX (TITRE PROVISOIRE)
Hervé Piron & Eno Krojanker

9   décembre   2017
LES PETITS GOÛTERS DE LA POÉSIE
Marie Henry & Olivia Sautreuil

15   décembre   2017 > 13   janvier   2018
LA FACE B SIDE
SIMON SIEGMANN



Lettre d'information
Votre Email:

© Archive Arts and Theatre Institue, Prague

23   > 24   novembre   2017
10:00 > 18:00
CCR :
REMEMBERING 1918: EAST AND CENTRAL EUROPEAN MODERNITY REBUILDING IN PERFORMING ARTS/ PROF. D. KOSINSKI, I. POPOVICI, J. LESNIEROWSKA, J. PAVLISOVA, A. SEIJKO & D. KROCANOVA

Cette Activité se déroule en anglais

In collaboration with Arts and Theatre Institue, CiAsp (ULB), Czech Centre Brussels, BOZAR, Polish Institute of Brussels, Lithuanian Culture Institute, Romanian Culture Institute,  Zbigniew Raszewski Theatre Institue Warsaw & Festival Temps d'Images Rumania (& Loft Theatre Germany).

The year 1918 marks not only the birth of new nation states but it stands as a powerful symbol of the desire of so many people in Europe to construct a better future and embrace modernity. The upcoming anniversary of the crucial years 1918, 1948 and 1968 is a pretext for the symposium Remembering 1918: East and Central European Modernity Rebuilding in Performing Arts. The international symposium opens the issue of the influence of modernity past and present on theatre and dance in Central and Eastern Europe from a comparative point of view, offering dialogues between scholars and artists, between theatrical studies and testimony. The outcomes and inspirations from the symposium will be the source of artistic (dance and theatre) creations which will be presented under the title Remembering 1918 / European Dreams of Becoming Modern on May 24 to 26, 2018 at BOZAR/Brussels.

PROGRAM - 23.11
9:30 – 10:00
Arrival of guests, morning coffee
10:00 – 10:30
Welcome speeches and Introduction to the Symposium and the "Remembering 1918" project
Sarah Flock, Université Libre de Bruxelles
Martina Peckova Cerna, Arts and Theatre Institute Prague
Jitka Panek Jurkova, Czech Centre Brussels
Anna Vondracek, BOZAR, Brussels
10:45 – 12:45
BLOCK I – First and Second Avant-Garde: Ruptures or Inspiration for todays theatre? (Focus Interwar Period) (chaired by Sarah Flock, ULB)
Speakers:
Dorota Walczak (ULB, Belgium): Dance Me to the End of My Poem: A Short Story of Synergy between Poets, Dancers and Painters in the Polish Interwar Period Dagmar Krocanova (Comenius University Bratislava, Slovakia): Between Appeal and Refusal: Notes on Slovak Literary and Theatre Avant-Garde in the Interwar Period
Martina Musilova (Masaryk University of Brno, Czech Republic): As you make your bed so you must lie on it (Czech avant-garde in the period 1920s - 1950s) Darius Kosinski (ZRTI, Poland): Reclaimed Avant-garde.
13:00 – 14:00 lunch
14:15 – 17:30
BLOCK II – Artists Face the Avant-Garde (Presentations and personal statements of artists involved in the artistic creation for 2018) (chaired by Iulia, Edyta, Martina)
Speakers:
Mirenka Cechova (dancer and director, Czech Republic), Stanislav Dobak (dancer, Slovakia) (chaired by Martina Peckova Cerna)
Katarzyna Chmielewska-Jankowska, Monika Drozynska (Poland) (chaired by Edyta Zielnik/Anna Galas Kosil)
Farid Fairuz (Romania), Agnija Seijko (Lithuania), Boglarka Borcsok (Hungary) (chaired by Iulia Popovici)
Johanne Saunier (Belgium), Ine Claes (Belgium) (video presentation)

PROGRAM - 24.11
10:00 – 12:30
BLOCK II – First and Second Avant-garde: Ruptures or Inspiration for todays’ theatre? (Focus Afterwar Period) (chaired by Karel Vanhaesenbrouck)
Speakers:
Iulia Popovici (Arts University Tirgu Mures/Marosvasarhely, Romania): Legacy of Romanian Avant-Garde.
Judit Galacz (ELTE University): The Hungarian Theatre Avant-Garde and the Green Donkey Theatre
Jitka Pavlisova (Czech Republic): Czech Dance Avant-Garde in the Context of Modern/Expressive Dance (R)evolution in Central Europe.
Justyna Michalik (Institute of Art of the Polish Academy of Sciences): Theater in un-obvious spaces – Cricot and Cricot 2
12:45 – 14:15 lunch
14:30 – 17:00 (closed session)
Discussion among artists and scholars, preparation of the 2018 project.

Réservation souhaitée
Entrée Libre

CE QU'EN DIT LA PRESSE
MARS 2015

- Personnalités
- Spectacles
- Cies, théâtres, lieux
- Politique culturelle
- Nominations, festivals, formation, prix, autres arts, et encore...

ARCHIVES

CENTRE DE DOCUMENTATION THÉÂTRE
- Intervenants
- Spectacles
- Lieux de représentations
- Festivals
- Compagnies belges
- Guide d'adresses

SAISON THÉÂTRALE 13-14
Les intervenants
- Comédiens
- Auteurs
- Metteurs en scène
- Scénographes

Dans les théâtres de Bruxelles et Wallonie, ce soir...


liste détaillée: ici

AU THÉÂTRE CE SOIR
(Bruxelles et Wallonie)

LES 39 MARCHES
THÉÂTRE DE LA VALETTE

ALIMENTAIRE, MON CHER WATSON
CENTRE CULTUREL DE CHAPELLE-LEZ-HERLAIMONT

ALIVE
CENTRE CULTUREL DE RIXENSART

BAB MARRAKECH
L'ÉPICERIE - CENTRE ÉDUCATIF ET CULTUREL

BIGRE
WOLUBILIS THÉÂTRE

LE CALEÇON
THÉÂTRE DE LA FLÛTE ENCHANTÉE

LES CHATOUILLES OU LA DANSE DE LA COLÈRE
LA VÉNERIE - CENTRE CULTUREL DE WATERMAEL-BOITSFORT

CLARA HASKIL - PRÉLUDE ET FUGUE
THÉÂTRE BLOCRY

DANS LE NOIR
CENTRE CULTUREL DES RICHES-CLAIRES

DU CÔTÉ DE CHEZ L'AUTRE
CENTRE CULTUREL SPA - JALHAY - STOUMONT

LES FAUX BRITISH (VERSION BELGE)
THÉÂTRE LE PUBLIC

LES FILS DE HASARD, ESPÉRANCE ET BONNE FORTUNE
LE MANÈGE DE LA CASERNE FONCK

HANDBALL
LA VÉNERIE - CENTRE CULTUREL DE WATERMAEL-BOITSFORT

L'HUMANITÉ
THÉÂTRE ROYAL DE NAMUR

HYMNE À L'IMPERFECTION
THÉÂTRE VARIA

J'ABANDONNE UNE PARTIE DE MOI QUE J'ADAPTE
THÉÂTRE NATIONAL - WALLONIE-BRUXELLES

J'ACCUSE
ATELIER 210

JE VEUX UN MAGRITTE
THÉÂTRE ARLEQUIN

LOVERBOOKÉ
THÉÂTRE LE PUBLIC

MARIE-MADELEINE OU LE SALUT
POÈME 2

LE MISANTHROPE
PALAIS DES BEAUX-ARTS DE CHARLEROI

MORDAMED
ESPACE MAGH

LE NOËL DE M. SCROOGE
THÉÂTRE ROYAL DU PARC

LE PARADOXE DU TAS
CENTRE CULTUREL DES RICHES-CLAIRES

PARDON
THÉÂTRE JARDIN-PASSION

LE PÉLICAN
THÉÂTRE VARIA

QUICHE TOUJOURS
THÉÂTRE SAINT-MICHEL

SHOULD I STAY OR SHOULD I STAY
LA BALSAMINE

SORTEZ-MOI DE LÀ !
TTO - THÉÂTRE DE LA TOISON D'OR

TAILLEUR POUR DAMES
ATELIER THÉÂTRE JEAN VILAR

LA VIE DE BERNARD
THÉÂTRE LE PUBLIC

VIE DE MÈRE - THE ONE MOTHER SHOW
CENTRE CULTUREL DE VERVIERS